2020

New Work for Large Orchestra, performed by The London Symphony Orchestra

Mar 26, 10.00am @ LSO St Luke's, London ~ More info and tickets

2019

Flashbacks for Piano Solo, performed by Gamal Khamis

Nov 10, 7.30pm @ St Mary's Perivale, London ~ More info

Flashbacks for Piano Solo, performed by Gamal Khamis

Nov 08, 8.00pm @ OSO, Barnes ~ More info

Trees Made of Air for Chamber Ensemble, performed by Psappha

Sep 26, 7.30pm @ St. Michael's, Manchester ~ More info

Arrival for String Quartet, performed by by Michael Trainor, Agata Daraskaite,

Fran McGuinness Gilbert and Peteris Sokolovskis.

July 13, 4pm @ The White House, Edinburgh ~ [Private event]

Overlap for Trumpet and Strings, recorded by Henry Spencer and Guastalla Quartet

Jun 27, 11.00am @ Tileyard Studios, London ~ [Private event]

Algol for Alto Flute and Clarinet, performed by Tiziano Cantoni and Nicola Bulfone

Jun 02, 7.30pm @ Risuonanze Festival, Udine, Italy ~ More info

Moscow Sketches for Solo Piano, performed by Renée B. Fisher Competition winners

May 11, 7.30pm @ NMS, New Haven, CT ~ More info 

False Summit for Large Orchestra, performed by The London Symphony Orchestra

Mar 25, 10.50am @ LSO St Luke's, London ~ More info and tickets

Algol for Alto Flute and Clarinet, performed by musicians of BCMG NEXT 

Feb 15, 7.30pm @ CBSO Centre, Birmingham ~ More info and tickets

2018

 

In Ruin for Chamber Ensemble, performed by The Berkeley Ensemble

Nov 22, 7pm @ St James' Piccadilly, London (Free entry) ~ More info and tickets

Algol for Alto Flute and Clarinet, performed by musicians of Psappha

Nov 15, 7.30pm @ St. Michael's, Manchester ~ More info and tickets

Les Machines de l'île for Wind Quintet, performed by Pentaèdre

Nov 11, 7pm @ Montréal Conservatoire, Montréal, Canada ~ More info and tickets

Bana-sar for Small Ensemble, performed by Ret Frem Ensemble

Nov 09, 7pm @ The Cello Factory, Waterloo, London ~ More info and tickets

Ookpik for Flute and Piano, performed by Renate Sokolovska and Tamila Salimdjanova

June 06, 4.40pm @ West Parry Room, Royal College of Music, London

Ookpik for Flute and Piano, performed by Renate Sokolovska and Tamila Salimdjanova

Apr 26, 7pm @ St James' Piccadilly, London ~ More info and tickets

Algol for Alto Flute and Clarinet, performed by musicians of Psappha

Mar 29, 7pm @ St. Michael's, Manchester (Studio Recording)

Bana-sar for Small Ensemble, performed by The Assembly Project

Mar 02, 1.10pm @ Christ Church University, Canterbury ~ More info and tickets

New World Variations for Viola and Piano, performed by Darya Filippenko

Feb 18, 7pm @ Richter Memorial Apartment, Moscow ~ More info and tickets

2017

Domovoi for Flute and Harp, performed by Solovey Duo

Dec 08, 6.30pm @ Royal Academy of Arts, London ~ More info and tickets

Bana-sar for Small Ensemble, performed by The Assembly Project as part of St Magnus Music Festival

Jun 22, 1pm @ St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall ~ More info and tickets

Domovoi for Flute and Harp, performed by Solovey Duo

Jun 11, 11am @ Royal Albert Hall Elgar Room, London ~ More info and tickets

Domovoi for Flute and Harp, performed by Renate Sokolovska and special guests

May 24, 9.40am @ West Parry Room, Royal College of Music, London

Domovoi for Flute and Harp, performed by Solovey Duo

May 05, 1pm @ St James' Piccadilly, London ~ More info and tickets

 

Meltwater for String Quartet, performed by musicians of 'The Night With...' concert series

May 03, 7.30pm @ Hug and Pint, Glasgow

Crystalline for Flute and Piano, performed by Diana Kim, winner of Moya Lyubimaya Fleyta International Flute Competition

Apr 21, 1pm @ Dutch International Flute Competition, Muziekcentrale Adams, Holland

Crystalline for Flute and Piano, performed by contestants of Moya Lyubimaya Fleyta International Flute Competition

Mar 26, 3pm @ Moscow Conservatoire, Russia

 

Linea for String Quartet and Jazz ensemble, performed by the Guastalla Quartet and Juncture Ensemble

Feb 07, 8pm @ Pizza Express Dean Street, London

2016

 

Chopiniana re-imagined with dancers of the Bolshoi Ballet and London Russian Ballet School

Oct 30, 7pm @ Sadler's Wells, London

 

Domovoi for Flute and Harp, performed by Solovey Duo

Sep 25, 3pm @ Forty Hall, London

 

Glimpses for Piano Trio, and Fragments for String Quartet and performed by the Brodick Quartet

Aug 22, 7pm @ Society of Musicians, Edinburgh

 

Stravropol Sextet, conducted by Sir James MacMillan and performed the RCS New Music Ensemble

Aug 19, 4pm @ RCS, Glasgow

 

Glimpses for Piano Trio, performed by musicians of the New Russia State Symphony Orchestra

Aug 11, 7pm @ Mayakovsky Hall, Moscow

 

Meltwater for Viola Octet, performed by musicians of the Russian National Orchestra

Jun 14, 8pm @ 'Viola is my life' Festival, Moscow - Viola Octet

 

Glimpes for Piano Trio, performed by the Natasha Sokolovskaya and special guests

Jun 11, 7pm @ Rachmaninov Hall, Moscow - Glimpes for Piano Trio

 

Fragments for String Quartet, performed by musicians of the New Russia State Symphony Orchestra

May 11, 7pm @ Mayakovsky Hall, Moscow

 

Glimpses for Piano Trio, performed by musicians of the New Russia State Symphony Orchestra

March 20, 7pm @ Yuri Bashmet Winter Arts Festival, Sochi